>
>
Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles

Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles

Val d'Allos (Allos, le Seignus et la Foux d'Allos), Allos, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 9
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 10
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 11
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 12
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 13
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 14
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 15
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 16
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 17
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 18
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 19
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 20
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 21
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 22
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 23
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 24
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 25
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 26
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 27
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 28
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 29
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 30
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 31
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 32
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 33
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 34
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 35
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 36
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 37
  • Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles - Apartment - Ground Floor - 38
Guests: 6
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this apartment provides a fireplace. Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a seating area and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Etoile Pub
39 km
L Imprévu
250 m
Le Croustet
50 m
Le Beau Site
50 m
Ski lifts
Clos Bertrand Ski Lift
2.2 km
Guinands
100 m
Honore Caire
2.4 km
Natural Beauty
Col d'Allos
14 km

Facilities - Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Walking tours
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles is located at Val d'Allos (Allos, le Seignus et la Foux d'Allos), Allos, France.

What is the price of rooms at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Room prices at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles are available once you select your dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as L Imprévu (250 m).

Does Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.

What options does Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles provide for families with kids?

Board games are available at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles as an indoor activity option.

What is the distance from Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles to the city center?

The distance from the center of Allos to the apartment is around 300 m.

What room categories does Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment - Ground Floor rooms.

Can I park for free at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What pet amenities are available at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Foux d' Allos Les Etoiles?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Mercantour National Park (50 m) and Parc National du Mercantour Entrance (4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!